Usher Yacht
1/12
Usher yacht jacuzzi
Usher yacht saloon0
Usher yacht saloon
Miami Yacht Show 20180

Usher Yacht

m ('" )
  |   GT
  |  Delta Marine
  |  
2007

Usher Yacht Overview

About Usher Yacht

Usher is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States, who launched Usher in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Usher features exterior design by Delta Design Group and interior design by Delta Design Group. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Usher, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members, including the ship's captain. Usher has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Usher, is listed at number 1287. She is the 14th-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. Usher's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 12 photos of the yacht, Usher, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.


Usher is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Usher has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Usher Yacht Sales Info

The 46.94m Delta Marine motor yacht Usher is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Usher yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Usher Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
46.94 m
beam
8.74 m
draught max.
2.29 m
gross tonnage
481

build

port
Seattle, WA
country
United States
year
2007

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Mr Terrible
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
7
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
22.2 kn
cruise speed
20.3 kn
speed/range
2700 n/M
fuel capacity
55,646 L
water capacity
11,356 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 4000 M90
type
Diesel
power
2,722 kW | 3,650 HP
count
2
total power output
2,722 kW | 3,650 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.