SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

V6 Yacht

The 49m V6 yacht (ex: Tyr) was built in 2007 by Flyghtship Construction. She features an exterior design by Pieter Beeldsnijder and Flyghtship Construction and an interior by Anthony Bedford Design. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 12.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-2 2020-6 Tyr
2020-2 T6
Tytti

Dimensions

Overall length 48.53m (159'3")
Length at waterline 43.5m (142'9")
Beam 9.7m (31'10")
Draught max. 3.76m (12'4")
Gross tonnage 568
Full load displacement 720

Build

Port Auckland
Country New Zealand
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Helipads 1
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 12
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/9000 n/M
Fuel capacity 127,500L (33,681.93g)
Water capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Wärtsilä 6L20 Diesel 1096 1470 2
Total 2192 2940

Sales info

The 48.53m Flyghtship Construction motor yacht V6 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

V6 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.53m Flyghtship Construction motor yacht V6 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

V6 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

MYS - Gallery day 3 - T6
T6 yacht stern platform