Vaiven
Ex: Abbracci, Lady Kathryn II, Summer Breeze, and Abbracci
In operation
Length
34.75m
Volume
196 GT
Year
1994
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Vaiven Yacht

The 35m Vaiven yacht (ex: Abbracci) was built in 1994 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward and an interior by Marc Michaels Interior Design Inc.. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 19.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Abbracci
Summer Breeze
Lady Kathryn II
Abbracci

Dimensions

Overall length 34.75m (114'0")
Length at waterline 34.48m (113'1")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.93m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 196

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Country United States
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,097L (9,799.989g)
Water capacity 4,542L (1,199.869g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 616 V16 Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 34.75m Broward motor yacht Vaiven is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vaiven yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.75m Broward motor yacht Vaiven is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vaiven yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement