Valhalla
Ex: Bella Bri and Freedom
In operation
Length
46.02m
Volume
498 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Northern🇺🇸

Valhalla Yacht

Valhalla is a motor yacht with a length of 46.02m. The yacht's builder is Northern from United States who delivered superyacht Valhalla in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 9.35m, a draft of 2.11m and a volume of 498 GT.

The Valhalla, previously named Freedom, Bella Bri, features exterior design by Jonathan Quinn Barnett Ltd, while her interior was penned by Jonathan Quinn Barnett Ltd, with naval architecture by Roddan Engineering. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Valhalla, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Valhalla. The yacht Valhalla has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 14.0/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 56,775 liters of fuel on board, and 6,813 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Valhalla superyacht is listed as number 1283rd. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Northern. The owner of yacht Valhalla is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Valhalla, and she is featured in 12 yacht news articles.

Valhalla is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Valhalla was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 879 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Valhalla has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-6 2021-6 Freedom
2008-8-29 2012-6-28 Bella Bri

Dimensions

Overall length 46.02m (150'12")
Length at waterline 41.2m (135'2")
Beam 9.35m (30'8")
Draught max. 2.11m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 498
Full load displacement 327

Build

Builder Northern Marine Co. LLC
Port Anacortes, WA
Country United States
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 14.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 56,775L (14,998.365g)
Water capacity 6,813L (1,799.804g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 46.02m Northern motor yacht Valhalla is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Valhalla yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.02m Northern motor yacht Valhalla is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Valhalla yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement