Vanya
Ex: Nou Nou IV
For sale
In operation
Length
34.45m
Volume
206 GT
Year
1987
P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Vanya Yacht

Vanya is a motor yacht with a length of 34.45m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri di Pisa from Italy who delivered superyacht Vanya in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 7.65m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 206 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Nou Nou IV, features exterior design by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l, while her interior was penned by Alberto Pinto, with naval architecture by Cantieri di Pisa. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Vanya, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Vanya. The yacht Vanya has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,500 liters of fuel on board, and 4,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Vanya superyacht is listed as number 3525th. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Cantieri di Pisa. The owner of yacht Vanya is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Vanya.

Vanya is currently for sale at a P.O.A with GMC Yachts. There are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Vanya was last sold in 2002. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 161 yachts that were sold in 2002. It is not known if yacht Vanya has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Nou Nou IV

Dimensions

Overall length 34.45m (113'0")
Beam 7.65m (25'1")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 206

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,500L (3,830.494g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 1462 1960 3
Total 4385 5880

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Vanya yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Vanya yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement