Variety Voyager
Ex: Harmony A
In operation
Length
68.0m
Volume
1,593 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Psarros🇬🇷

Variety Voyager Yacht

Variety Voyager is a motor yacht with a length of 68.0m. The yacht's builder is Psarros from Greece who delivered superyacht Variety Voyager in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 11.5m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 1,593 GT.

The Variety Voyager, previously named Harmony A, features exterior design by Apollo Victory and Lally Poulias, while her interior was penned by Apollo Victory and Lally Poulias, with naval architecture by Apollo Victory. Up to 72 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Variety Voyager, and she also has accommodation for 32 crew members including the captain of Variety Voyager. The yacht Variety Voyager has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Variety Voyager superyacht is listed as number 316th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Psarros. The owner of yacht Variety Voyager is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Variety Voyager.

Variety Voyager is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Variety Voyager was last sold in 2009. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 295 yachts that were sold in 2009. It is not known if yacht Variety Voyager has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Harmony A

Dimensions

Overall length 68.0m (223'1")
Beam 11.5m (37'9")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 1593

Build

Builder Psarros Shipyard
Port Perama
Country Greece
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Apollo Victory
Exterior Apollo Victory
Interior Apollo Victory
Exterior Lally Poulias
Interior Lally Poulias

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 72
Number of crew 32

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1399 1876 2
Total 2798 3752

Sales info

The 68.0m Psarros motor yacht Variety Voyager is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Variety Voyager yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 68.0m Psarros motor yacht Variety Voyager is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Variety Voyager yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement