Vedo B
Ex: Dodo, Dodo I, and Blue World 1
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
140 GT
Year
2005

Vedo B Yacht

Vedo B is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Bilgin Yachts from Turkey who delivered superyacht Vedo B in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.5m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 140 GT.

The Vedo B, previously named Blue World 1, Dodo I, Dodo, features exterior design by Bilgin Yachts, with naval architecture by Bilgin Yachts. The yacht Vedo B has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Vedo B superyacht is listed as number 4584th. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by Bilgin Yachts. The owner of yacht Vedo B is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Vedo B. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 Turkey. Right now more than 15 yachts are under refit in Turkey and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10454 refits worldwide.

Vedo B is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2070 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Vedo B was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 826 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Vedo B has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Blue World 1
Dodo I
Dodo

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 140

Build

Builder Bilgin Yachts
Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Bilgin Yachts
Exterior Bilgin Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 895 1200 2
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

The 32.0m Bilgin Yachts motor yacht Vedo B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vedo B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Bilgin Yachts motor yacht Vedo B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vedo B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement