Venetian
Ex: Chomy
For sale
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
151 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Venetian Yacht

Venetian is a motor yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Venetian in 2002. The superyacht has a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 151 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Chomy, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design and Karen Lynn Interiors, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Venetian, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Venetian. The Azimut 100 Jumbo yacht Venetian has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Venetian superyacht is listed as number 5274th. She is the 162nd-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 100 Jumbo yacht Venetian is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Venetian. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Venetian is currently for sale at an asking price of with Rick Obey Yacht Sales. There are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 16 Azimut 100 Jumbo yachts for sale in the world and 31 Azimut 100 Jumbo yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Venetian has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Chomy

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 151
Full load displacement 92

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Venetian yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Venetian yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement