SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Venezuela Yacht

The 24.6m Venezuela yacht (ex: Brionie) was built in 1961 by Chantier de L'Estérel. She features an exterior design by André Mauric. She cruises at 18.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Brionie
Carinthia III

Dimensions

Overall length 24.6m (80'9")
Beam 5.09m (16'8")
Draught max. 1.4m (4'7")

Build

Port St. Marguerite
Country France
Year 1961

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Design

naval André Mauric
exterior André Mauric

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 4,200L (1,109.522g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71N Diesel 340 456 2
Total 680 912

Sales info

The 24.6m Chantier de L'Estérel motor yacht Venezuela is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Venezuela yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.6m Chantier de L'Estérel motor yacht Venezuela is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Venezuela yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Venezuela in Piraeus
Venezuela in Zeas Marina

All Chantier de L'Estérel yachts (8)

Chantier de L'Estérel yachts for sale (4)