Vera
Ex: Endeavour, Airwaves, Splendido, and Peri
For sale
In operation
Length
52.09m
Volume
887 GT
Year
1999
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Vera Yacht

M/Y Vera, is a meticulous German pedigree 52m Abeking & Rasmussen built in 2000 and refitted in 2009.

Her unique character is a combination of contemporary exterior styling by the renowned designer Espen Øino with a stunning classic interior Luigi Sturchio & Athanasios Kyratsou which is full of rich details. Abeking & Rasmussen’s build quality is obvious in every element of M/Y Vera’s design.

She accommodates 12 guests in 6 en-suite cabins, including a master suite, 2 VIP staterooms and 3 double cabins.

She has a fabulous range of contemporary spaces on board for relaxation and entertaining, as well as, a Jacuzzi on deck, a gym/exercise equipment and glass sliding door in front of the side exit doors in the main and upper deck enabling the guests to have full scenery view from inside.

Timeless styling, beautiful furnishings and sumptuous seating feature throughout to create an elegant and comfortable atmosphere.

M/Y Vera is an immaculate condition vessel and a rare opportunity to acquire one of the finest custom Abeking & Rasmussen yachts.

Lying in Athens Greece, M/Y Vera is ready to be inspected.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-6 2008-8 Peri
2007-9 2008-6 Splendido
1999-8 2007-9 Airwaves
1999-8 Endeavour

Dimensions

Overall length 52.09m (170'11")
Beam 10.3m (33'10")
Draught max. 3.6m (11'10")
Gross tonnage 887
Net tonnage 266
Full load displacement 776

Build

Builder Abeking & Rasmussen
Port Lemwerder
Country Germany
Year 1999

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 12
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/5500 n/M
Fuel capacity 142,398L (37,617.564g)
Water capacity 45,506L (12,021.411g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2 Caterpillar Inc

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516 DITA Diesel 1417 1900 2
Total 2834 3800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Vera yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Vera yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement