SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Vertigo Yacht

The 51.84m Vertigo yacht (ex: Victory) was built in 2007 by Golden Yachts. She features an exterior design by Studio Vafiadis and an interior by Studio Vafiadis. She cruises at 14.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 16 guests taken care of by a crew of 12.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-4-19 Victory
Victory V
O'Ptasia

Dimensions

Overall length 51.84m (170'1")
Length at waterline 43.97m (144'3")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 498
Net tonnage 149
Full load displacement 580
Half load displacement 510
Light load displacement 461

Build

Port Perama
Country Greece
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double , 3 Twin
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /7000 n/M
Fuel capacity 95,900L (25,334.095g)
Water capacity 14,230L (3,759.168g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M70 Diesel 1050 1408 2
Total 2100 2816

Sales info

The 51.84m Golden Yachts motor yacht Vertigo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vertigo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 51.84m Golden Yachts motor yacht Vertigo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vertigo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Victory in Cannes
Victory cruising

All Golden Yachts yachts (4)

Golden Yachts yachts for sale (2)