Vespucci
Ex: Acali II and Andrax
In operation
Length
30.52m
Volume
170 GT
Year
1978
Built by
CRN🇮🇹

Vespucci Yacht

The 31m Vespucci yacht (ex: Andrax) was built in 1978 by CRN. She features an exterior design by Riva and an interior by Riva and Monaco Marine. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Andrax
Acali II

Dimensions

Overall length 30.52m (100'2")
Length at waterline 25.35m (83'2")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 2.59m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 170

Build

Builder CRN Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1978

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval CRN Spa
Exterior Riva S.p.A.
Interior Riva S.p.A.
Interior Monaco Marine

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's Cabin, 1 Double Cabin, 2 Twin Cabins
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 11.5 kn
Speed/range 11.5/1650 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,700L (5,468.36g)
Water capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D346 TA Diesel 324 435 2
Total 649 870

Sales info

The 30.52m CRN motor yacht Vespucci is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vespucci yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.52m CRN motor yacht Vespucci is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vespucci yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement