Viaggio
Ex: Argyll, N' Paradise, Ar-De, and Sea Bound
In operation
Length
30.5m
Volume
157 GT
Year
1996

Viaggio Yacht

Viaggio is a motor yacht with a length of 30.5m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Viaggio in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 157 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sea Bound, Ar-De, N' Paradise, Argyll, features exterior design by Burger Boat Company, while her interior was penned by Burger Boat Company, with naval architecture by Burger Boat Company. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Viaggio, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Viaggio. The yacht Viaggio has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,845 liters of fuel on board, and 4,730 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Viaggio superyacht is listed as number 5376th. She is the 30th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Viaggio is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Viaggio, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 United States. Right now more than 30 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10874 refits worldwide.

Viaggio is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Viaggio was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1397 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Viaggio has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-4 Sea Bound
Ar-De
N' Paradise
Argyll

Dimensions

Overall length 30.5m (100'1")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 157

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc
Country United States
Year 1996

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double cabin, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,845L (9,997.589g)
Water capacity 4,730L (1,249.534g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 30.5m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Viaggio is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Viaggio yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.5m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Viaggio is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Viaggio yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement