Victorious
Ex: U77 and Grand Seraglio
For sale
In operation
Length
85.0m
Volume
2,291 GT
Year
2021
Built by
AKYACHT🇹🇷
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Victorious Yacht

Victorious is a motor yacht with a length of 85.0m. The yacht's builder is AKYACHT from Turkey who delivered superyacht Victorious in 2021. The superyacht has a beam of 13.9m, a draft of 4.7m and a volume of 2,291 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Grand Seraglio, U77, features exterior design by Michael Leach Design Ltd., while her interior was penned by H2 Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Marco Yachts and Ark Yacht. Up to 20 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Victorious, and she also has accommodation for 21 crew members including the captain of Victorious. The yacht Victorious has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Victorious superyacht is listed as number 143rd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by AKYACHT. The owner of yacht Victorious is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 37 photos of yacht Victorious, and she is featured in 18 yacht news articles.

Victorious is currently for sale at an asking price of with Burgess. There are currently 2183 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Victorious was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 575 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Victorious has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Grand Seraglio
U77

Dimensions

Overall length 85.0m (278'10")
Original length overall 77.0m (252'7")
Beam 13.9m (45'7")
Draught max. 4.7m (15'5")
Gross tonnage 2291

Build

Builder AKYACHT
Port Kocaeli
Country Turkey
Year 2021

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 20
Guest cabins 1 Owner, 5 Double, 5 Twins
Number of crew 21
Crew cabins 10 Crew and Staff cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1100 1475 2
Total 2200 2950

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Victorious yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Victorious yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement