Victory Yacht
1/32
Victory yacht cruising
Victory yacht saloon0
Victory yacht saloon
Victory yacht cruising 0

Victory Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1994

Victory Yacht Overview

About Victory Yacht

Victory is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States, who launched Victory in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Victory features exterior design by Burger Boat Company. Up to 6 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Victory, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members, including the ship's captain. Victory has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Victory, is listed at number 7379. She is the 46th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. Victory's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 32 photos of the yacht, Victory.


Victory is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Victory has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Victory Yacht is for sale

Victory yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Victory Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
27.74 m
beam
6.71 m
draught max.
1.68 m
gross tonnage
148

build

port
Manitowoc, WI
country
United States
year
1994

material

superstructure
Aluminium

design

vessel details

previous names
Current Issue, Windscape, Windrush
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
6
number of crew
3
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
16.0 kn
cruise speed
14.0 kn
speed/range
12.0/1100 n/M
fuel capacity
28,387 L
water capacity
4,542 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Detroit Diesel
model
12V92TA
type
Diesel
power
805 kW | 1,080 HP
count
2
total power output
1,610 kW | 2,160 HP