Victory
Ex: Rodi's Island III, Together, and Victory in Jesus
Out of service
Length
30.75m
Volume
136 GT
Year
1960

Victory Yacht

Victory is a motor yacht with a length of 30.75m. The yacht's builder is Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Victory in 1960. The superyacht has a beam of 5.7m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 136 GT.

The Victory, previously named Victory in Jesus, Together, Rodi's Island III, features exterior design by De Vries Lentsch, with naval architecture by De Vries Lentsch. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Victory, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Victory. The yacht Victory has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,500 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Victory superyacht is listed as number 5225th. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr. The owner of yacht Victory is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Victory is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2018 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Victory has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Victory in Jesus
Together
Rodi's Island III

Dimensions

Overall length 30.75m (100'11")
Length at waterline 28.25m (92'8")
Beam 5.7m (18'8")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 136
Full load displacement 151

Build

Builder Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr
Port Amsterdam
Country Netherlands
Year 1960

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double cabin, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,500L (2,773.806g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71N Diesel 358 480 2
Total 716 960

Sales info

The 30.75m Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr motor yacht Victory is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Victory yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.75m Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr motor yacht Victory is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Victory yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement