Villa Bella III
Ex: Patricia , Conquest II, Nova Star, and Caribbean Sparkle
For sale
In operation
Length
32.55m
Volume
152 GT
Year
1990
Built by
Denison🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Villa Bella III Yacht

The 33m Villa Bella III yacht (ex: Caribbean Sparkle ) was built in 1990 by Denison. She features an exterior design by Joe Langlois and an interior by Claudette Bonville & Associates. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Caribbean Sparkle
Nova Star
Conquest II
Patricia

Dimensions

Overall length 32.55m (106'9")
Length at waterline 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught min. 1.75m (5'9")
Draught max. 1.88m (6'2")
Gross tonnage 152
Full load displacement 132

Build

Builder Denison
Port Dania, FL
Country United States
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 34,069L (9,000.076g)
Water capacity 5,678L (1,499.969g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 1439 1930 2
Total 2878 3860

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Villa Bella III yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Villa Bella III yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement