Virgen Del Mar V Yacht
1/12
Virgen Del Mar V yacht
Virgen Del Mar V yacht saloon0
Virgen Del Mar V yacht dining area
Virgen Del Mar V yacht sun deck0

Virgen Del Mar V Yacht

m ('" )
  |  CBI Navi
  |  2000

Virgen Del Mar V Yacht Overview

About Virgen Del Mar V Yacht

Virgen Del Mar V is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is CBI Navi from Italy, who launched Virgen Del Mar V in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Virgen Del Mar V features exterior design by Luca Dini Design & Architecture and interior design by Luca Dini Design & Architecture. Up to 4 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Virgen Del Mar V, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members, including the ship's captain. Virgen Del Mar V has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Virgen Del Mar V, is listed at number 8492. She is the 13rd-largest yacht built by CBI Navi. Virgen Del Mar V's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 12 photos of the yacht, Virgen Del Mar V, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Virgen Del Mar V is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Virgen Del Mar V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Virgen Del Mar V Yacht Sales Info

The 26.1m CBI Navi motor yacht Virgen Del Mar V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Virgen Del Mar V yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Virgen Del Mar V Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
26.1 m
beam
6.4 m
draught max.
2.1 m
gross tonnage
128

build

builder
CBI Navi
port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
2000

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Virgen Del Mar, VI.MA
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
4
number of crew
3
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
14.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
12.0/1700 n/M
fuel capacity
24,000 L
water capacity
6,800 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3412E DITA
type
Diesel
power
783 kW | 1,050 HP
count
2
total power output
1,566 kW | 2,100 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.