SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Vision Yacht

The 60.0m Vision yacht (ex: Osho) was built in 2011 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Natucci and an interior by Zuretti Interior Design. She cruises at 13.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 15.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-2-5 2018-12-6 Osho
2013-1-29 2018-1-26 Swan
2011-7-12 2013-1-29 Lyana

Dimensions

Overall length 60.0m (196'10")
Beam 10.4m (34'1")
Draught max. 3.1m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 1008

Build

Port Livorno
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 15

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 146,000L (38,569.112g)
Water capacity 38,346L (10,129.94g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M60 Diesel 1320 1770 2
Total 2640 3540

Sales info

The 60.0m Benetti motor yacht Vision is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vision yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 60.0m Benetti motor yacht Vision is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vision yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Swan aerial
Swan sundeck

All Benetti yachts (197)

Benetti yachts for sale (69)