Voyager
Ex: Candy Trader , HOS Trader, Voyager , and Danah Voyager
In operation
Length
91.4m
Volume
2,785 GT
Year
1997

Voyager Yacht

Voyager is a motor yacht with a length of 91.4m. The yacht's builder is Swiftships Inc. from United States who delivered superyacht Voyager in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 14.0m, a draft of 4.17m and a volume of 2,785 GT.

The conversion yacht, explorer yacht, previously named Danah Voyager, Voyager, HOS Trader, Candy Trader,. The yacht Voyager has a steel hull. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Voyager superyacht is listed as number 98th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Swiftships Inc.. The owner of yacht Voyager is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Voyager , and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Voyager is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2050 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Voyager was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Voyager has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Danah Voyager
Voyager
HOS Trader
Candy Trader

Dimensions

Overall length 91.4m (299'10")
Beam 14.0m (45'11")
Draught max. 4.17m (13'8")
Gross tonnage 2785

Build

Builder Swiftships Inc.
Port Morgan City, LA
Country United States
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Helipads 1
Number of decks 4

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Offshore Supply Ship

Sales info

The 91.4m Swiftships Inc. motor yacht Voyager is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Voyager yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 91.4m Swiftships Inc. motor yacht Voyager is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Voyager yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement