Vyno
Ex: Parcifal and Blue Bird
In operation
Length
26.48m
Volume
71 GT
Year
2003

Vyno Yacht

Vyno is a motor yacht with a length of 26.48m. The yacht's builder is Canados from Italy who delivered superyacht Vyno in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.45m, a draft of 1.85m and a volume of 71 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Blue Bird, Parcifal, features exterior design by Canados, while her interior was penned by Canados, with naval architecture by Canados. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Vyno, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Vyno. The Canados 86 yacht Vyno has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Vyno superyacht is listed as number 7260th. She is the 37th-largest yacht built by Canados. The owner of Canados 86 yacht Vyno is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Vyno. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018 Greece. Right now more than 4 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9794 refits worldwide.

Vyno is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Canados 86 yachts for sale in the world and 15 Canados 86 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Vyno was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 809 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Vyno has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Blue Bird
Parcifal

Dimensions

Overall length 26.48m (86'11")
Beam 6.45m (21'2")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 71

Build

Builder Canados
Port Ostia
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Canados
Exterior Canados
Interior Canados

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1172 1572 2
Total 2344 3144

Sales info

The 26.48m Canados motor yacht Vyno is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vyno yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.48m Canados motor yacht Vyno is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vyno yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement