Whirlaway
Ex: Motivation and Independence
For sale
In operation
Length
25.0m
Volume
111 GT
Year
1996
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Whirlaway Yacht

The 25m Whirlaway yacht (ex: Independence) was built in 1996 by Burger Boat Company. She features an exterior design by Burger Boat Company and an interior by Burger Boat Company. She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Independence
Motivation

Dimensions

Overall length 25.0m (82'0")
Length at waterline 22.04m (72'4")
Beam 5.8m (19'0")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 111

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1996

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,441L (5,399.94g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412TA Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Whirlaway yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Whirlaway yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement