SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Whisper Yacht

The 32.0m Whisper yacht (ex: Lilly V) was built in 2010 by Ned Ship Group. She features an exterior design by Orhan Celikkol. She cruises at 11.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Lilly V

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Gross tonnage 197

Build

Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 32.0m Ned Ship Group motor yacht Whisper is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Whisper yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Ned Ship Group motor yacht Whisper is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Whisper yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Ned Ship Group yachts (5)

Ned Ship Group yachts for sale (5)