Whisper
Ex: Lilly V
In operation
Length
36.0m
Volume
197 GT
Year
2010

Whisper Yacht

Whisper is a motor yacht with a length of 36.0m. The yacht's builder is Ned Ship Group from Turkey who delivered superyacht Whisper in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m and a volume of 197 GT.

The Whisper, previously named Lilly V, features exterior design by Orhan Celikkol, with naval architecture by Dixon Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Whisper, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Whisper. The yacht Whisper has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Whisper superyacht is listed as number 2936th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Ned Ship Group. The owner of yacht Whisper is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Whisper, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Whisper is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Whisper was last sold in 2006. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 370 yachts that were sold in 2006. It is not known if yacht Whisper has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lilly V

Dimensions

Overall length 36.0m (118'1")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Gross tonnage 197

Build

Builder Ned Ship Group
Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 36.0m Ned Ship Group motor yacht Whisper is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Whisper yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.0m Ned Ship Group motor yacht Whisper is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Whisper yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement