Whispers
Ex: Moura, Narana, and Longitude Zero
For sale
In operation
Length
38.2m
Volume
306 GT
Year
1984
Asking price

Whispers Yacht

The 38m Whispers yacht (ex: Longitude Zero) was built in 1984 by Cantieri di Pisa. She features an exterior design by Cantieri di Pisa. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Previous names

From To Name
Longitude Zero
Narana
Moura

Dimensions

Overall length 38.2m (125'4")
Length at waterline 31.65m (103'10")
Beam 8.6m (28'3")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 306

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 1984

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 1461 1959 3
Total 4382 5877

Sales info

Asking price

Whispers yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Whispers yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement