White Pigeon
Ex: Constance
In operation
Length
34.95m
Volume
247 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

White Pigeon Yacht

The 35m White Pigeon yacht (ex: Constance) was built in 2004 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Zuretti Interior Design and Leigh Nunnery Interiors. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2004-3-25 2009-5-11 Constance

Dimensions

Overall length 34.95m (114'8")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 247
Full load displacement 210

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht White Pigeon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

White Pigeon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht White Pigeon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

White Pigeon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement