White Rabbit
Ex: White Rabbit Golf
In operation
Length
84.04m
Volume
2,940 GT
Year
2018
Built by
Echo🇦🇺

White Rabbit Yacht

White Rabbit is a motor yacht with a length of 84.04m. The yacht's builder is Echo from Australia who delivered superyacht White Rabbit in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 19.11m, a draft of 4.24m and a volume of 2,940 GT.

The White Rabbit, previously named White Rabbit Golf, features exterior design by Sam Sorgiovanni Designs P/L, while her interior was penned by Sam Sorgiovanni Designs P/L, with naval architecture by One2Three. Up to 28 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht White Rabbit, and she also has accommodation for 36 crew members including the captain of White Rabbit. The yacht White Rabbit has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 105,500 liters of fuel on board, and 25,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, White Rabbit superyacht is listed as number 149th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Echo. The owner of yacht White Rabbit is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht White Rabbit, and she is featured in 20 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

White Rabbit is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht White Rabbit was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht White Rabbit has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 White Rabbit Golf

Dimensions

Overall length 84.04m (275'9")
Length at waterline 77.19m (253'3")
Beam 19.11m (62'8")
Draught max. 4.24m (13'11")
Gross tonnage 2940

Build

Builder Echo Yachts
Port Henderson, WA
Country Australia
Year 2018

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Trimaran yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 28
Number of crew 36

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 105,500L (27,870.146g)
Water capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 84.04m Echo motor yacht White Rabbit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

White Rabbit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 84.04m Echo motor yacht White Rabbit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

White Rabbit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement