Why Not U
Ex: Nobody
In operation
Length
33.5m
Volume
181 GT
Year
2001

Why Not U Yacht

The 34m Why Not U yacht (ex: Nobody) was built in 2001 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 47 knots and reaches a top speed of 55.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Nobody

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Length at waterline 28.0m (91'10")
Beam 7.12m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 181
Full load displacement 105

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 0

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 55.0 kn
Cruise speed 47.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Textron Lycoming Engines TF 40 Gas Turbine 3270 4385 2
Total 6540 8770

Sales info

The 33.5m Overmarine motor yacht Why Not U is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Why Not U yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.5m Overmarine motor yacht Why Not U is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Why Not U yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement