Windward  Yacht
1/22
Motor yacht Talon anchored
Windward yacht saloon0
Windward yacht dining
Windward yacht deck0

Windward Yacht

Ex:ViaggioTalon
m ('" )
  |  Cheoy Lee
  |  2006

Windward Yacht Overview

About Windward Yacht

Windward is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Cheoy Lee from China, who launched Windward in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Windward features exterior design by Tom Fexas Yacht Design Inc. and interior design by Argonautica Yacht Interiors. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Windward, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Windward has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Windward, is listed at number 7438. She is the 34th-largest yacht built by Cheoy Lee. Windward's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 22 photos of the yacht, Windward, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


Windward is for sale , and can be purchased via Fraser. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Windward has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Windward Yacht is for sale

Windward yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Windward Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
27.41 m
beam
6.45 m
draught max.
1.68 m
gross tonnage
156

build

builder
Cheoy Lee
port
Kowloon
country
Hong Kong
year
2006

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Talon, Viaggio
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
27.0 kn
cruise speed
22.0 kn
speed/range
1500 n/M
fuel capacity
N/A
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C30
type
Diesel
power
1,156 kW | 1,550 HP
count
2
total power output
2,312 kW | 3,100 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Windward yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Fraser  logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Fraser  logo
Fraser
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.