Winnie The Pooh
Ex: Arsi
In operation
Length
25.1m
Volume
- GT
Year
2012

Winnie The Pooh Yacht

The 25m Winnie The Pooh yacht (ex: Arsi) was built in 2012 by Black Sea Yachts Shipyard. She features an exterior design by Ginton and an interior by Black Sea Yachts Shipyard. She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Arsi

Dimensions

Overall length 25.1m (82'4")
Beam 6.75m (22'2")
Draught min. 1.8m (5'11")

Build

Builder Black Sea Yachts Shipyard
Port Nikolaev
Country Ukraine
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,800L (4,438.09g)
Water capacity 5,400L (1,426.529g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta D9-MH Diesel 317 425 2
Total 634 850

Sales info

The 25.1m Black Sea Yachts Shipyard motor yacht Winnie The Pooh is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Winnie The Pooh yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.1m Black Sea Yachts Shipyard motor yacht Winnie The Pooh is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Winnie The Pooh yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement