Winning Hand
Ex: Terry Lea, Red-Naissance, Red Baron, and Freedom
In operation
Length
32.1m
Volume
164 GT
Year
1993
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Winning Hand Yacht

Winning Hand is a motor yacht with a length of 32.1m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Winning Hand in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 1.77m and a volume of 164 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Freedom, Red Baron, Red-Naissance, Terry Lea, features exterior design by Broward Marine, while her interior was penned by Broward Marine and Karen Lynn Interiors, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Winning Hand , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Winning Hand. The yacht Winning Hand has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,850 liters of fuel on board, and 4,540 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Winning Hand superyacht is listed as number 4419th. She is the 60th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Winning Hand is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Winning Hand . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2005 United States. Right now more than 15 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9973 refits worldwide.

Winning Hand is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2291 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Winning Hand was last sold in 2009. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 294 yachts that were sold in 2009. It is not known if yacht Winning Hand has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Freedom
Red Baron
Red-Naissance
Terry Lea

Dimensions

Overall length 32.1m (105'4")
Length at waterline 28.07m (92'1")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 164

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 1993

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,850L (9,998.91g)
Water capacity 4,540L (1,199.341g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 2163 2901 2
Total 4327 5802

Sales info

The 32.1m Broward motor yacht Winning Hand is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Winning Hand yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.1m Broward motor yacht Winning Hand is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Winning Hand yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement