Wolfhound
Ex: Satisfaction
In operation
Length
34.59m
Volume
113 GT
Year
2018

Wolfhound Yacht

Wolfhound is a sailing yacht with a length of 34.59m. The yacht's builder is Southern Wind from South Africa who delivered superyacht Wolfhound in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 7.31m, a draft of 4.5m and a volume of 113 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Satisfaction, features exterior design by Farr Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Nauta Yachts S.r.l., with naval architecture by Farr Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Wolfhound, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Wolfhound. The Southern Wind 105 yacht Wolfhound has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Wolfhound superyacht is listed as number 3491st. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Southern Wind. The owner of Southern Wind 105 yacht Wolfhound is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Wolfhound, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.

Wolfhound is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Southern Wind 105 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Sailing yacht Wolfhound was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Wolfhound has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-1 2020-2 Satisfaction

Dimensions

Overall length 34.59m (113'6")
Length at waterline 29.44m (96'7")
Beam 7.31m (23'12")
Draught max. 4.5m (14'9")
Gross tonnage 113
Full load displacement 65

Build

Builder Southern Wind
Port Cape Town
Country South Africa
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. QSB 6.7 MCD Diesel 227 305 1
Total 227 305

Sales info

The 34.59m Southern Wind sailing yacht Wolfhound is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wolfhound yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.59m Southern Wind sailing yacht Wolfhound is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wolfhound yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement