Xanax
Ex: Lumar
In operation
Length
32.5m
Volume
189 GT
Year
2007

Xanax Yacht

The 33m Xanax yacht (ex: Lumar) was built in 2007 by Admiral. She features an exterior design by Luca Dini and an interior by Admiral. She cruises at 27 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-7 2019 Lumar

Dimensions

Overall length 32.5m (106'8")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 189
Full load displacement 110

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Guest
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range /1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 21,000L (5,547.612g)
Water capacity 4,400L (1,162.357g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 32.5m Admiral motor yacht Xanax is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Xanax yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.5m Admiral motor yacht Xanax is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Xanax yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement