Yachts A Luck
Ex: Corinne and Sea Fever
For sale
In operation
Length
24.4m
Volume
98 GT
Year
1988
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Yachts A Luck Yacht

Yachts A Luck is a motor yacht with a length of 24.4m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Yachts A Luck in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 5.6m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 98 GT.

The Yachts A Luck, previously named Sea Fever, Corinne, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Burger Boat Company. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Yachts A Luck, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Yachts A Luck. The yacht Yachts A Luck has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Yachts A Luck superyacht is listed as number 8985th. She is the 80th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Yachts A Luck is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Yachts A Luck.

Yachts A Luck is currently for sale at an asking price of with Anchorage Yacht Sales. There are currently 1771 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Yachts A Luck has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sea Fever
Corinne

Dimensions

Overall length 24.4m (80'1")
Beam 5.6m (18'4")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 98

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc
Country United States
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 92 Diesel 805 1080 2
Total 1611 2160

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Yachts A Luck yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Yachts A Luck yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement