YCH2
Ex: Alix
In operation
Length
27.71m
Volume
68 GT
Year
2009

YCH2 Yacht

YCH2 is a sailing yacht with a length of 27.71m. The yacht's builder is Nautor Swan from Finland who delivered superyacht YCH2 in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.46m, a draft of 4.4m and a volume of 68 GT.

The YCH2, previously named Alix, features exterior design by German Frers, while her interior was penned by Nautor Swan, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht YCH2, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of YCH2. The Swan 90 yacht YCH2 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Volkswagen Marine engine, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 1,630 liters of fuel on board, and 1,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, YCH2 superyacht is listed as number 6741st. She is the 28th-largest yacht built by Nautor Swan. The owner of Swan 90 yacht YCH2 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 50 photos of yacht YCH2.

YCH2 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Swan 90 yachts for sale in the world and 10 Swan 90 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Sailing yacht YCH2 was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palma Superyacht Show. It is not known if yacht YCH2 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Alix

Dimensions

Overall length 27.71m (90'11")
Length at waterline 24.55m (80'7")
Beam 6.46m (21'2")
Draught max. 4.4m (14'5")
Gross tonnage 68
Full load displacement 59
Half load displacement 54

Build

Builder Nautor Swan
Port Pietarsaari
Country Finland
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval German Frers
Exterior German Frers
Interior Nautor Swan

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 1,630L (430.6g)
Water capacity 1,000L (264.172g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volkswagen Marine Diesel 172 230 1
Total 172 230

Sales info

The 27.71m Nautor Swan sailing yacht YCH2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

YCH2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.71m Nautor Swan sailing yacht YCH2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

YCH2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement