Yes
Ex: Yolo and Rosey
For sale
In operation
Length
27.15m
Volume
113 GT
Year
2014
Built by
CdM🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Yes Yacht

Yes is a motor yacht with a length of 27.15m. The yacht's builder is CdM from Italy who delivered superyacht Yes in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 6.35m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 113 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Rosey, Yolo, features exterior design by Nauta Yachts S.r.l., while her interior was penned by Luxury Projects, with naval architecture by Nauta Yachts S.r.l.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Yes, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Yes. The CdM Nauta Air 90 yacht Yes has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 13.5 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht carries 17,265 liters of fuel on board, and 2,135 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Yes superyacht is listed as number 6754th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by CdM. The owner of CdM Nauta Air 90 yacht Yes is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 36 photos of yacht Yes, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Yes is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2344 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 CdM Nauta Air 90 yachts for sale in the world and 2 CdM Nauta Air 90 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Yes was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 847 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Yes has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-3 Rosey
Yolo

Dimensions

Overall length 27.15m (89'1")
Length at waterline 23.9m (78'5")
Beam 6.35m (20'10")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 113
Full load displacement 115

Build

Builder Cantiere delle Marche (CdM)
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,265L (4,560.93g)
Water capacity 2,135L (564.007g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Yes yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Yes yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement