Yonder Star
Ex: Oz and Royal Affaire
In operation
Length
26.52m
Volume
62 GT
Year
1980

Yonder Star Yacht

Yonder Star is a sailing yacht with a length of 26.52m. The yacht's builder is Kumeu /Export Yachts from New Zealand who delivered superyacht Yonder Star in 1980. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 2.35m and a volume of 62 GT.

The Yonder Star, previously named Royal Affaire, Oz, features exterior design by Don Brooke, with naval architecture by Kumeu /Export Yachts and Don Brooke. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Yonder Star, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Yonder Star. The yacht Yonder Star has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.0/2500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 9.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Yonder Star superyacht is listed as number 7244th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Kumeu /Export Yachts. The owner of yacht Yonder Star is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Yonder Star. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1999.

Yonder Star is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2309 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Yonder Star has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Royal Affaire
Oz

Dimensions

Overall length 26.52m (87'0")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 2.35m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 62

Build

Builder Kumeu /Export Yachts
Port Auckland
Country New Zealand
Year 1980

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/2500 n/M

Sales info

The 26.52m Kumeu /Export Yachts sailing yacht Yonder Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yonder Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.52m Kumeu /Export Yachts sailing yacht Yonder Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yonder Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement