Yopur
Ex: Katy II, Astromar II, Blue Horizon III, New Horizon III, New Horizon C, and Blue Shadow C
For sale
In operation
Length
50.5m
Volume
436 GT
Year
1964
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Yopur Yacht

The 51m Yopur yacht (ex: Blue Shadow C) was built in 1964 by Nuovi Cantieri Apuania S.p.A.. She features an exterior design by Studio de Jorio and an interior by Studio de Jorio. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 12.

Previous names

From To Name
Blue Shadow C
New Horizon C
New Horizon III
Blue Horizon III
Astromar II
Katy II

Dimensions

Overall length 50.5m (165'8")
Beam 8.35m (27'5")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 436

Build

Builder Nuovi Cantieri Apuania S.p.A.
Port Carrara
Country Italy
Year 1964

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Exterior Studio de Jorio
Interior Studio de Jorio
Naval NCA Refit

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 3 double staterooms, 2 twin staterooms
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 106,000L (28,002.232g)
Water capacity 23,000L (6,075.956g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Yopur yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Yopur yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement