You & Me
Ex: No Escape and Sea Dweller
In operation
Length
47.0m
Volume
481 GT
Year
1999
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

You & Me Yacht

You & Me is a motor yacht with a length of 47.0m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht You & Me in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 481 GT.

The You & Me, previously named Sea Dweller, No Escape, features exterior design by Heesen Yachts, while her interior was penned by Intérieur Sud and Jean Guilhem, with naval architecture by Heesen Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht You & Me, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of You & Me. The yacht You & Me has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 68,000 liters of fuel on board, and 16,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, You & Me superyacht is listed as number 1220th. She is the 42nd-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of yacht You & Me is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht You & Me, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

You & Me is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht You & Me was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht You & Me has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010 2014-5 Sea Dweller
1999 2010 No Escape

Dimensions

Overall length 47.0m (154'2")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 481
Full load displacement 286

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 1999

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Heesen Yachts
Exterior Heesen Yachts
Interior Intérieur Sud
Interior Jean Guilhem

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 4 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 68,000L (17,963.696g)
Water capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TB94 Diesel 2560 3433 2
Total 5120 6866

Sales info

The 47.0m Heesen motor yacht You & Me is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

You & Me yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.0m Heesen motor yacht You & Me is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

You & Me yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement