Zanzibar
Ex: Vogue, Vogue A, and Rogue
In operation
Length
31.25m
Volume
89 GT
Year
1993
Built by
Tréhard🇫🇷

Zanzibar Yacht

Zanzibar is a sailing yacht with a length of 31.25m. The yacht's builder is Tréhard from France who delivered superyacht Zanzibar in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 5.5m and a volume of 89 GT.

The Zanzibar, previously named Rogue, Vogue A, Vogue, features exterior design by Vaton Design, with naval architecture by Vaton Design. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Zanzibar, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Zanzibar. The yacht Zanzibar has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Zanzibar superyacht is listed as number 4984th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Tréhard. The owner of yacht Zanzibar is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Zanzibar.

Zanzibar is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Zanzibar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Rogue
Vogue A
Vogue

Dimensions

Overall length 31.25m (102'6")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught min. 1.75m (5'9")
Draught max. 5.5m (18'1")
Gross tonnage 89
Full load displacement 75

Build

Builder Tréhard Marine
Port Antibes
Country France
Year 1993

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Vaton Design
Exterior Vaton Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3208 Diesel 157 211 2
Total 315 422

Sales info

The 31.25m Tréhard sailing yacht Zanzibar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Zanzibar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.25m Tréhard sailing yacht Zanzibar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Zanzibar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement