Zig Zag Ocean
Ex: Flying Dragon
In operation
Length
44.8m
Volume
439 GT
Year
2014

Zig Zag Ocean Yacht

Zig Zag Ocean is a motor yacht with a length of 44.8m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Zig Zag Ocean in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 8.6m, a draft of 1.75m and a volume of 439 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Flying Dragon, features exterior design by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, while her interior was penned by Dobroserdov Design, with naval architecture by Tecnomar. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Zig Zag Ocean, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Zig Zag Ocean. The yacht Zig Zag Ocean has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 30.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Zig Zag Ocean superyacht is listed as number 1458th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Zig Zag Ocean is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Zig Zag Ocean, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Zig Zag Ocean is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Zig Zag Ocean was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 878 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Zig Zag Ocean has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-8 2021-1 Flying Dragon

Dimensions

Overall length 44.8m (146'12")
Beam 8.6m (28'3")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 439

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Marina di Carrara
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Guests
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 3
Total 5369 7200

Sales info

The 44.8m Admiral motor yacht Zig Zag Ocean is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Zig Zag Ocean yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.8m Admiral motor yacht Zig Zag Ocean is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Zig Zag Ocean yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement