Zoo
Ex: Lady Mary
For sale
In operation
Length
31.1m
Volume
195 GT
Year
2008
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Zoo Yacht

The 31m Zoo yacht (ex: Lady Mary) was built in 2008 by Cantieri di Pisa. She features an exterior design by Cantieri di Pisa and an interior by Cantieri di Pisa. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-5 2019 Lady Mary

Dimensions

Overall length 31.1m (102'0")
Length at waterline 25.3m (83'0")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 195

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/900 n/M
Fuel capacity 17,300L (4,570.176g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Zoo yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Zoo yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement