A6M Zero
Ex: Apache I, Vista, Gas Gas, and Ro V. An.
In operation
Length
33.45m
Volume
202 GT
Year
2003

A6M Zero Yacht

A6M Zero is a motor yacht with a length of 33.45m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht A6M Zero in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 7.71m, a draft of 2.35m and a volume of 202 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Ro V. An., Gas Gas, Vista, Apache I, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Studio RAA and Claudio Cicconetti, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht A6M Zero , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of A6M Zero. The Baglietto 34m Fast yacht A6M Zero has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 27,600 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, A6M Zero superyacht is listed as number 4082nd. She is the 61st-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of Baglietto 34m Fast yacht A6M Zero is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht A6M Zero .

A6M Zero is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Baglietto 34m Fast yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht A6M Zero was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht A6M Zero has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-10 Ro V. An.
Gas Gas
Vista
Apache I

Dimensions

Overall length 33.45m (109'9")
Length at waterline 26.6m (87'3")
Beam 7.71m (25'4")
Draught max. 2.35m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 202
Full load displacement 127

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 4 Guest cabins
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range /900 n/M
Fuel capacity 27,600L (7,291.147g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 33.45m Baglietto motor yacht A6M Zero is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

A6M Zero yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.45m Baglietto motor yacht A6M Zero is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

A6M Zero yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement