Achilles
Ex: New Santa Mary, Azteca II, Lady Azteca, Princess Lauren, and Lady Fiesta
In operation
Length
55.3m
Volume
558 GT
Year
1984
Built by
CRN🇮🇹

Achilles Yacht

Achilles is a motor yacht with a length of 55.3m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Achilles in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 8.2m, a draft of 4.0m and a volume of 558 GT.

The Achilles, previously named Lady Fiesta, Princess Lauren, Lady Azteca, Azteca II, New Santa Mary, features exterior design by Francis Design and CRN, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by CRN and Alpha Marine Ltd - Yacht Designers & Naval Architects. Up to 16 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Achilles, and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members including the captain of Achilles. The yacht Achilles has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 135,000 liters of fuel on board, and 27,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Achilles superyacht is listed as number 627th. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Achilles is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Achilles, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018 Greece. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10340 refits worldwide.

Achilles is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2302 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Achilles was last sold in 2005. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 278 yachts that were sold in 2005. It is not known if yacht Achilles has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Fiesta
Princess Lauren
Lady Azteca
Azteca II
New Santa Mary

Dimensions

Overall length 55.3m (181'5")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 4.0m (13'1")
Gross tonnage 558

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1984

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 3 Double Cabins, 3 Twin cabins, 1 Four Person cabin
Number of crew 13
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 6 Twin cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 135,000L (35,663.22g)
Water capacity 27,000L (7,132.644g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 1641 2201 2
Total 3283 4402

Sales info

The 55.3m CRN motor yacht Achilles is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Achilles yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 55.3m CRN motor yacht Achilles is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Achilles yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement