Adoria
Ex: Ecoblanca, Mohamedia, Alpega, Aresa, Nora, Aurora, and Alpega
For sale
In operation
Length
46.7m
Volume
475 GT
Year
1975
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Adoria Yacht

Adoria is a motor yacht with a length of 46.7m. The yacht's builder is Campanella S.p.A. (Cantieri Navali) from Italy who delivered superyacht Adoria in 1975. The superyacht has a beam of 9.5m, a draft of 4.2m and a volume of 475 GT.

The Adoria, previously named Alpega, Aurora, Nora, Aresa, Alpega, Mohamedia, Ecoblanca, features exterior design by Anselmi Boretti Integral Designs, while her interior was penned by Studio de Jorio, with naval architecture by Anselmi Boretti Integral Designs. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Adoria, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Adoria. The yacht Adoria has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Adoria superyacht is listed as number 1234th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Campanella S.p.A. (Cantieri Navali). The owner of yacht Adoria is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Adoria, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1983.

Adoria is currently for sale at an asking price of with Nikos Odysseas Papadakis. There are currently 2295 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Adoria was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 332 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Adoria has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Alpega
Aurora
Nora
Aresa
Alpega
Mohamedia
Ecoblanca

Dimensions

Overall length 46.7m (153'3")
Beam 9.5m (31'2")
Draught max. 4.2m (13'9")
Gross tonnage 475

Build

Builder Campanella S.p.A. (Cantieri Navali)
Port Savona
Country Italy
Year 1975

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 649 870 2
Total 1298 1740

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Adoria yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Adoria yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement