Adventure
Ex: High Chaparral, Troyanda, and Hanikon
In operation
Length
49.99m
Volume
684 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Adventure Yacht

Adventure is a motor yacht with a length of 49.99m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Adventure in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 9.3m, a draft of 3.3m and a volume of 684 GT.

The Adventure, previously named Hanikon, Troyanda, High Chaparral, features exterior design by Terence Disdale Design, while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design, HB Interior, and Tino Zervudachi & Associes, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Adventure, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Adventure. The yacht Adventure has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 86,800 liters of fuel on board, and 20,450 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Adventure superyacht is listed as number 904th. She is the 98th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Adventure is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht Adventure, and she is featured in 16 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Adventure is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Adventure was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Adventure has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-10 2022-6 Hanikon
2010-10 2016-10 Troyanda
2004-6 2010-10 High Chaparral

Dimensions

Overall length 49.99m (164'0")
Beam 9.3m (30'6")
Draught max. 3.3m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 684

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /5500 n/M
Fuel capacity 86,800L (22,930.13g)
Water capacity 20,450L (5,402.317g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

The 49.99m Feadship motor yacht Adventure is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adventure yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.99m Feadship motor yacht Adventure is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adventure yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement