Alaia Yacht
1/27
Miss Iloilo yacht anchored
Miss Iloilo yacht saloon 0
Miss Iloilo yacht saloon
Miss Iloilo yacht anchored 0

Alaia Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Feadship
  |  1986

Alaia Yacht Overview

About Alaia Yacht

Alaia is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from The Netherlands, who launched Alaia in 1986. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Alaia features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects and interior design by Glade Johnson Design, Inc.. Up to 13 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Alaia, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members, including the ship's captain. Alaia has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Alaia, is listed at number 2028. She is the 161st-largest yacht built by Feadship. Alaia's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 27 photos of the yacht, Alaia, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.


Alaia is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Alaia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Alaia Yacht Sales Info

The 41.8m Feadship motor yacht Alaia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Alaia yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Alaia Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
41.8 m
beam
7.76 m
draught max.
2.75 m
gross tonnage
320

build

builder
Feadship
port
Kaag
country
Netherlands
year
1986

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Miss Iloilo, Golden Rule, Excellence
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
13
number of crew
11
crew cabins
6

performance & capabilities

max. speed
13.7 kn
cruise speed
11.0 kn
speed/range
11.0/3500 n/M
fuel capacity
43,112 L
water capacity
8,210 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C32
type
Diesel
power
492 kW | 660 HP
count
2
total power output
984 kW | 1,320 HP