Aldebaran Primo
Ex: L'Aldebaran
In operation
Length
42.0m
Volume
432 GT
Year
2002

Aldebaran Primo Yacht

The 42-metre motor yacht Aldebaran Primo was built in 2002 by Codecasa in Italy to a design by Andrea Bacigalupo and an interior by Della Role Design. Spending much of her time in Italian waters, the yacht is also Italian owned and was first known simply asย L'Aldebaran when launched. Built in steel and aluminium, Codedcasa claims a top speed of 16 knots and a cruising range of 3,000 nm at 14 knots.

Previous names

From To Name
L'Aldebaran

Dimensions

Overall length 42.0m (137'10")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 432
Full load displacement 325

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 61,000L (16,114.492g)
Water capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

The 42.0m Codecasa motor yacht Aldebaran Primo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aldebaran Primo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.0m Codecasa motor yacht Aldebaran Primo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aldebaran Primo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement