Alessandra
Ex: Berengaria
In operation
Length
30.0m
Volume
186 GT
Year
1979

Alessandra Yacht

Alessandra is a motor yacht with a length of 30.0m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri di Pisa from Italy who delivered superyacht Alessandra in 1979. The superyacht has a beam of 7.71m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 186 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Berengaria, features exterior design by Cantieri di Pisa and Alpha Marine Ltd - Yacht Designers & Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Alpha Marine Ltd - Yacht Designers & Naval Architects and Stand By / Marijana Radovic, with naval architecture by Cantieri di Pisa. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alessandra, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Alessandra. The yacht Alessandra has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alessandra superyacht is listed as number 5560th. She is the 45th-largest yacht built by Cantieri di Pisa. The owner of yacht Alessandra is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Alessandra is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2291 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Alessandra has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Berengaria

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Length at waterline 24.6m (80'9")
Beam 7.71m (25'4")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 186

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 1979

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Twin
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 331 TC81 Diesel 1007 1350 3
Total 3020 4050

Sales info

The 30.0m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Alessandra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alessandra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.0m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Alessandra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alessandra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement