Alfa G Yacht
1/46
For those looking to buy a yacht, YPI offers unparalleled expertise
Sea Pearl yacht saloon0
Sea Pearl yacht saloon
Sea Pearl yacht cruising0

Alfa G Yacht

m ('" )
  |   GT
  |  Oceanco
  |  
2004

Alfa G Yacht Overview

About Alfa G Yacht

Alfa G is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Oceanco from The Netherlands, who launched Alfa G in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Alfa G features exterior design by Oceanco and interior design by Winch Design. Up to 14 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Alfa G, and she also has accommodation for 18 crew members, including the ship's captain. Alfa G has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Alfa G, is listed at number 515. She is the 28th-largest yacht built by Oceanco. Alfa G's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 46 photos of the yacht, Alfa G, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles.


Alfa G is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Alfa G has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Alfa G Yacht Sales Info

The 60m Oceanco motor yacht Alfa G is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Alfa G yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Alfa G Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
60.0 m
beam
10.5 m
draught max.
3.78 m
gross tonnage
1,184

build

builder
Oceanco
port
Alblasserdam
country
The Netherlands
year
2004

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

design

naval
Oceanco
exterior
Oceanco
interior
Winch Design

vessel details

previous names
Sea Pearl, Pegasus II, Pegasus, Aviva II, Alfa Four
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
14
number of crew
18
crew cabins
9

performance & capabilities

max. speed
15.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
5000 n/M
fuel capacity
129,000 L
water capacity
35,600 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3512B DITA
type
Diesel
power
1,230 kW | 1,649 HP
count
2
total power output
1,230 kW | 1,649 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.